thestarsamurai (thestarsamurai) wrote in sugarsugarrune,
thestarsamurai
thestarsamurai
sugarsugarrune

V-vectors?

Yeah. So today I decided "What the heck, let's try making vectors out of screencaps!" and naturally chose SSR.

Let me just say: VECTORING - IS SO - TIME CONSUMING- AND RIDICULOUS.
I give my props to people who vector tons of stuff. Like dude. My hand hurts from making 2 vectors.

BOTH ARE CHOCOLAT~ cuz I love love love her more than anybody on SSR. Hahaha.

Alright so this one is a redo of a wallpaper that I just resized and did a median filter in Photoshop.
Note that I don't have Illustrator and used SAI Paint Tool to vector these babies.


STICK!
Lolz.

And then I merged three screenshots together to make a full-bodied Chocolat from the first episode when they're in the Royalume and getting their items and stuff. Woohoo~ this one nearly killed me. But it's Chocolat. So it was worth my hand hurting right now. Some things are rough but whatever. 8D



I hope you guys enjoy-! Crisp pretty (kinda) vectors of Chocolat-chan~~~ ♥♥♥♥
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 4 comments